2021

2020

The Numinous, Installation, SoloShow, Arthause Gallery, Orakei, opens 12 August

#Lockdown Show, The Exchange, Atelier Gallery Nelson, April

Tears of El Rohi: Our Tears, installation, Rhythms of Grace community, Newmarket, March

Chapel of the Soul, Installation, Festival One, Hamilton, January.

Presentation and Artist Talk, Chapel of the Soul; Tree of Hope, Hope Precinct, Festival One, Hamilton.

2019

 

 

 

2018 

Splore Art and Music Festival, selected artist, Installation Fantasy Island,  TaPapakanga Regional Park, February.

Cupid Bar vs Karen Sewell Installation [Is this] Life in Paradise? Pt Chevalier, April.

Platina St Painters Remuera Exhibition, Group show, Remuera, July.

Orbital Exhibition Inaugural Group Show of Comet Project Space, Installation, Fantasy Island, Ponsonby, July.

Paradise Life Installation, Bishop Selwyn Chapel, Holy Trinity Cathedral, Parnell, September.

In Paradise (Night) Installation, City Lights exhibition, Comet Project Space, Auckland Art Week, October.

New Zealand Sculpture onShore Exhibition, In Paradise, 2018.  Fort Takapuna

Kaipara Coast Sculpture Garden, selected artist for 2018/2019 Exhibition, In Paradise, 2018.  Kaukapakapa, NZ

2017 

Faux, The Wilderness Precinct, Festival One.  Mystery Creek Events Centre,  Hamilton, January.

E A Art and Music Festival Installation Fantasy Island, The Cloud Queens Wharf, Auckland City, March.

Presence/Absence Group painting exhibition and installation, Clayton St Newmarket, April.

Falling Leaves exhibition cyanotypes for Bright Hope Africa fundraiser, Clayton Street, Newmarket, December.

 

2016

MFA Graduate Show ‘Real Fantasy’.  St Georges Bay Road Studios, Parnell.  Whitecliffe College of Art and Design, January.

Glaister Ennor Graduate Award Show finalist.  Sanderson Gallery, Newmarket, July.

Encountering Glory Installation, Clayton St Venue, Newmarket, June.

Group Exhibition, Painting & Sculpture exhibition, Clayton St, Newmarket, December.

 

2015

MFA Graduate and Mid-Course Exhibition Show, Pearce Gallery, Whitecliffe College of Art and Design, January 2015. Group Show: Adaption “New Artists in a New Space”, Warwick Henderson Gallery, Newmarket, March 2015.

 

2014

RAW5 Group Show Studio 1 Ponsonby 1-23 October.

LOUDER New Zealand Social Justice Arts Week, Exhibition ‘Fair Play’, Pearce Gallery, Parnell 7-12 October.

Pah Road Homestead, Solo Show, ‘Lost’ 14 October – 7 December.

 

2013

Strike – Feb 2013 Museum of the Vernacular, Devonport, Auckland. Part of a group show for Amnesty International.

Group exhibition, RAW2 – Dec Transformer Studio, Auckland open studio exhibition.

Wallace Art Awards, Finalist Exhibition, Salon De Refuses, Pah Rd Homestead.

Final Show for Adv Dip, Pearce Gallery, Whitecliffe College of Art and Design.

 

2012

New Zealand Portrait Gallery Finalist Show, Adam NZ Portrait Awards.

Group Show Platina St Painters, Remuera Gallery.

Strike – Feb 2012 Museum of the Vernacular, Devonport, Auckland. Part of a group show for Amnesty International. Oct

RAW collaborative Exhibition-3 emerging artists-House of Hedone Gallery, Auckland City.

2011

Trust Art and Sculpture Award Corbin Estate Art Centre 25th Art Awards.

Groupshow Platina St Painters, Remuera Gallery.

Splore Art and Music Festival, selected artist, Installation Wonder Tree, TaPapakanga Regional Park, February.

Group Exhibition, When The Light Comes, Atelier Gallery, Nelson March-April

Workshop Presenter, Majesty Art & Faith Incubator, Installation Art, April

Lightscape, Comet Project Space, Auckland Arts Week, Synesthesia Installation, October.

Kings College Art Sale Exhibition, Kings College Otahuhu, Paradise Life Installation and Junk Space, screen print & painted work, November.

NZ Sculpture on the Shore, selected artist, Tears of Wairua (ElRohi); Our Tears, Installation,  November

 

Hope, Transformation and the Infinite, presentation and exhibition, Melbourne, July

 

Chapel of the Soul, Installation, presentation and exhibition, Nelson, April